Privacy

Growshops is committed to protecting your personal data and privacy. We use the information you provide to us to process your orders and to send you information and promotional offers on our site that may be of interest to you. We invite you to review our commitment to protecting your personal information.

Protection of your information

In accordance with the Data-processing law and Freedoms of January 6, 1978, the Internet site growshops.fr was declared with the CNIL. Our registration number is 1124051. We follow strict security procedures regarding the storage and disclosure of the information you have given us, to prevent unauthorized access. Your password is encrypted, making it undecipherable by third parties.

Disclosure of your personal data to third parties

Growshops does not and will never sell, rent or give your information to third parties for free.

Changing your information

According to the article 27 of the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify your personal data. To exercise these rights, you just need to access your account on our site using your login and password. For any other question or request concerning the protection of your personal data, you can send us an e-mail to contact@growshops.fr

Your consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this data by growshops.co.uk. If we decide to change the terms of this agreement, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us at contact@growshops.fr